Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Camc of Ip Based Video Surveillance System in 1710 Lhb Coaches of N. F. Railways (Rsp P.B No. 323/2025- 26).
Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134029924
Notice Ref. No.: DBWS-NIET-49-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1263313900.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 6466600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LHB AC Coaches with provision of CCTV Cameras as per the RDSO speciï¬cation no. RDSO/SPN/TC/106/2025, Version 3.1, effective from 04.06.2025. Inclusive of GST@ 18%. 2 a 635.00 Per Coach 584572.00 371203220.00 AT Par 371203220.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1263313900.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 17:57
Period Of Completion : 104 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6466600.00
Notice Documents
TSO-75InstallationofIPbasedVideoSurveillanceSystem-_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections