Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Air Compressor Pipe Line Facility at Wagon Repair Depot, down Yard, Ratlam
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026
Deadline: 30 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133424274
Notice Ref. No.: E-668099-AIRPIPELINE-RTM
Tender Value: ₹ 1558650.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 31200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
2 inch Air Pressure Pipeline (PPR) - Underground, including all necessary accessories, supply, installation & commissioning(Unit Running meter) 2 b 200.00 Metre 1350.00 270000.00 AT Par 270000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1558650.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2026 17:14
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 16/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/01/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 31200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections