Tender for Supply Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 9 Mtr. Ho...

The GUJARAT INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (GIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 9 Mtr. Hot Dip Galvanized Octagonal Streetlight Poles with 90 Watt Led Luminaries Streetlight Fitting, Centralized Lighting Load Energy Saver System Pan... in Vapi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 299182 | Ref ID: 140267686). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3656899.60, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36569.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 9 Mtr. Hot Dip Galvanized Octagonal Streetlight Poles with 90 Watt Led Luminaries Streetlight Fitting, Centralized Lighting Load Energy Saver System Pan... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 9 Mtr. Hot Dip Galvanized Octagonal Streetlight Poles with 90 Watt Led Luminaries Streetlight Fitting, Centralized Lighting Load Energy Saver System Pan... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 9 Mtr. Hot Dip Galvanized Octagonal Streetlight Poles with 90 Watt Led Luminaries Streetlight Fitting, Centralized Lighting Load Energy Saver System Pan...

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140267686

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No. 01 of 2026-27 Sr. No. 21

Tender Value: ₹ 3656899.60

Tender EMD: ₹ 36569

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 9 Mtr. Hot Dip Galvanized Octagonal Streetlight Poles with 90 Watt Led Luminaries Streetlight Fitting, Centralized Lighting Load Energy Saver System Panel &Accessories with 05 Years Free Maintenance Guarantee Period at Rajpipla-Ii Industrial Estate.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 28-04-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 11-05-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-05-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 36, 569
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections