Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 800 Kva Transformer Level 2 or Above, as Per Spec. No. Rcf/El/Mrs/800 Kva/Tr/Level Ii Dated 31.03.2023
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026
Deadline: 20 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134103934
Notice Ref. No.: 15235267C
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of 800 KVA transformer level 2 or above, as pe r spec. No. RCF/EL/MRS/800 KVA/TR/Level II dated 31.03.2023, with all accessories such as terminations of HT cables, earthing connections etc and all necessary modifications in mounting arrangements/cable trenc h etc. including any petty engg. work required for installation, alongwith removing of existing old transform er. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P15
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/01/2026 12:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 205090.00
Consignee AEE/POWER SUPPLY, RCF Punjab 6.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections