Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 7Mtr. an...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 7Mtr. and 6Mtr. Octagonal Poles & 5Mtr. Conical Poles with Led Street Lights, Along with Supplying & Erecting of Led Street Light & Rubber Coating Work... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 209915 | Ref ID: 125154186). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22080750.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 221000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 7Mtr. and 6Mtr. Octagonal Poles & 5Mtr. Conical Poles with Led Street Lights, Along with Supplying & Erecting of Led Street Light & Rubber Coating Work... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 7Mtr. and 6Mtr. Octagonal Poles & 5Mtr. Conical Poles with Led Street Lights, Along with Supplying & Erecting of Led Street Light & Rubber Coating Work... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 7Mtr. and 6Mtr. Octagonal Poles & 5Mtr. Conical Poles with Led Street Lights, Along with Supplying & Erecting of Led Street Light & Rubber Coating Work...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125154186

Notice Ref. No.: 2025-26-09

Tender Value: ₹ 22080750.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 221000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 7Mtr. and 6Mtr. Octagonal Poles & 5Mtr. Conical Poles with Led Street Lights, Along with Supplying & Erecting of Led Street Light & Rubber Coating Work on Existing Electric Pole at Various Location in Umargam Nagarpalika, Umargam.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 26-08-2025 13:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-09-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-09-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 221, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections