Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 500 Kva ...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 500 Kva Transformer with L.T. Panel, D.O.Unit, Air Circuit Breaker Switch, Four Pole Structure, Required Earthings & other Accessories at 50 Bedded Cri... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 196314 | Ref ID: 146179314). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4303000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.00.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 500 Kva Transformer with L.T. Panel, D.O.Unit, Air Circuit Breaker Switch, Four Pole Structure, Required Earthings & other Accessories at 50 Bedded Cri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 500 Kva Transformer with L.T. Panel, D.O.Unit, Air Circuit Breaker Switch, Four Pole Structure, Required Earthings & other Accessories at 50 Bedded Cri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 500 Kva Transformer with L.T. Panel, D.O.Unit, Air Circuit Breaker Switch, Four Pole Structure, Required Earthings & other Accessories at 50 Bedded Cri...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146179314

Notice Ref. No.: 196314

Tender Value: ₹ 4303000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of 500 Kva Transformer With L.T. Panel, D.O.Unit, Air Circuit Breaker Switch, Four Pole Structure, Required Earthings & Other Accessories At 50 Bedded Critical Care Health Unit (Cchb) Gariyaband, District - Gariyaband (C.G.)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 02
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 29 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 19 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 20 Aug, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 20d 21h 34m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections