Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 3 Kva Por...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 3 Kva Portable Power Generator in Silent Canopy for Improvement in Network Availability in Uttarakhand Telecom Circle. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM NIT 13/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/DDN/26-27 | Ref ID: 146026365).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 3 Kva Portable Power Generator in Silent Canopy for Improvement in Network Availability in Uttarakhand Telecom Circle. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 3 Kva Portable Power Generator in Silent Canopy for Improvement in Network Availability in Uttarakhand Telecom Circle. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 3 Kva Portable Power Generator in Silent Canopy for Improvement in Network Availability in Uttarakhand Telecom Circle.

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146026365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM NIT 13/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/DDN/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 3 KVA Portable Power Generator in Silent canopy for improvement in Network Availability in Uttarakhand Telecom Circle.
Publish date: 2026-07-27
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-07 till: 15:30
Department: Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-07

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections