Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 20M High...

The KASBA NAGAR PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 20M High Mast Lighting System (17 Nos) in Ward No. 01 to 09 under Nagar Parishad Kasba Including 02 (Two) Years Operation & Maintanence (O&M), Complet... in Kolkata, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 128882 | Ref ID: 139387421). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19394051, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 388000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 20M High Mast Lighting System (17 Nos) in Ward No. 01 to 09 under Nagar Parishad Kasba Including 02 (Two) Years Operation & Maintanence (O&M), Complet... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 20M High Mast Lighting System (17 Nos) in Ward No. 01 to 09 under Nagar Parishad Kasba Including 02 (Two) Years Operation & Maintanence (O&M), Complet... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 20M High Mast Lighting System (17 Nos) in Ward No. 01 to 09 under Nagar Parishad Kasba Including 02 (Two) Years Operation & Maintanence (O&M), Complet...

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139387421

Notice Ref. No.: NIT09/2025-26/GR01HIGHMASTLIGHT

Tender Value: ₹ 19394051

Tender EMD: ₹ 388000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 20M High Mast Lighting System (17 Nos) in Ward No. 01 to 09 under Nagar Parishad Kasba Including 02 (Two) Years Operation & Maintanence (O&M), Complete in all Respects.
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 20M High Mast Lighting System (17 Nos) in Ward No. 01 to 09 under Nagar Parishad Kasba Including 02 (Two) Years Operation & Maintanence (O&M), Complete in all Respects.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||KASBA NAGAR PARISHAD
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: DEEPAK KUMAR (EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD KASBA)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: DEEPAK KUMAR (EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD KASBA)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections