Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 16 mir h...

The Department Of Irrigation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 16 mir high mast polygonal shape, motorized operated, 12 nos LED Flood light 250 watt, aviation light, cabling & wiring, Earthing, control panel with R... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142138416). The estimated tender value is ₹ 986000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19720.00.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 16 mir high mast polygonal shape, motorized operated, 12 nos LED Flood light 250 watt, aviation light, cabling & wiring, Earthing, control panel with R... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 16 mir high mast polygonal shape, motorized operated, 12 nos LED Flood light 250 watt, aviation light, cabling & wiring, Earthing, control panel with R... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 16 mir high mast polygonal shape, motorized operated, 12 nos LED Flood light 250 watt, aviation light, cabling & wiring, Earthing, control panel with R...

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142138416

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 986000

Tender EMD: ₹ 19720.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 16 mir high mast polygonal shape, motorized operated, 12 nos LED Flood light 250 watt, aviation light, cabling & wiring, Earthing, control panel with RCC foundation, reinforcement & shuttering anchor bolt, template with all required/suitable item for proper function, as per direction of Engineer in charge of site, Including all labor and T&P cost at DSP, Ballia. Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 16 mir high mast polygonal shape, motorized operated, 12 nos LED Flood light 250 watt, aviation light, cabling & wiring, Earthing, control panel with RCC foundation, reinforcement & shuttering anchor bolt, template with all required/suitable item for proper function, as per direction of Engineer in charge of site, Including all labor and T&P cost at DSP, Ballia.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections