Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 15 Kw Gr...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 15 Kw Grid Tied Rooftop Solar Pv System at Four Terminals of Gail Kkbmpl in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GAIL/KOC/C&P/FL076/2025-26 (GEM/2026/B/7285368) | Ref ID: 136771854).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 15 Kw Grid Tied Rooftop Solar Pv System at Four Terminals of Gail Kkbmpl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 15 Kw Grid Tied Rooftop Solar Pv System at Four Terminals of Gail Kkbmpl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 15 Kw Grid Tied Rooftop Solar Pv System at Four Terminals of Gail Kkbmpl

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136771854

Notice Ref. No.: GAIL/KOC/C&P/FL076/2025-26 (GEM/2026/B/7285368)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of 15 Kw Grid Tied Rooftop Solar Pv System At Four Terminals Of Gail Kkbmpl
Tender Issuance Date : Friday, February 27, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Wednesday, March 18, 2026 2:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Wednesday, March 18, 2026 2:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Thursday, March 5, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections