Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 10 Klph ...

The SHAHABAD DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 10 Klph Tri-Process Machine (Cream Separator) -01 No. for Milk Chilling Centre, Dumraon under Jica Fund in Ara, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 126197 | Ref ID: 136858493). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4979000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99580.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 10 Klph Tri-Process Machine (Cream Separator) -01 No. for Milk Chilling Centre, Dumraon under Jica Fund category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 10 Klph Tri-Process Machine (Cream Separator) -01 No. for Milk Chilling Centre, Dumraon under Jica Fund Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 10 Klph Tri-Process Machine (Cream Separator) -01 No. for Milk Chilling Centre, Dumraon under Jica Fund

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 22 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136858493

Notice Ref. No.: SDUSS:PUR:ENGG:JICA:713 Dated: 28-02-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4979000

Tender EMD: ₹ 99580

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 10 Klph Tri-Process Machine (Cream Separator) -01 No. for Milk Chilling Centre, Dumraon under Jica Fund
Procurement Category: Itmrate
Organization Hierarchy: Shahabad Dugdh Utpadak Sahkari Sangh Limited||SDUSSL, PURCHASE
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Dilip Kumar Mahto (AMPO)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Dilip Kumar Mahto (AMPO)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections