Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 08 Nos. ...

The DEENDAYAL PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 08 Nos. 120 Mt Capacity Rcc Road Weighbridges(Pit Less Type) Along with it Infrastructure for Cloud-Based Data Storage & Management Systemincluding Int... in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 172084 | Ref ID: 117254332). The estimated tender value is ₹ 38982240.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 389822.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 08 Nos. 120 Mt Capacity Rcc Road Weighbridges(Pit Less Type) Along with it Infrastructure for Cloud-Based Data Storage & Management Systemincluding Int... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 08 Nos. 120 Mt Capacity Rcc Road Weighbridges(Pit Less Type) Along with it Infrastructure for Cloud-Based Data Storage & Management Systemincluding Int... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 08 Nos. 120 Mt Capacity Rcc Road Weighbridges(Pit Less Type) Along with it Infrastructure for Cloud-Based Data Storage & Management Systemincluding Int...

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117254332

Notice Ref. No.: CME/1540

Tender Value: ₹ 38982240.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 389822

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 08 Nos. 120 Mt Capacity Rcc Road Weighbridges(Pit Less Type) Along with it Infrastructure for Cloud-Based Data Storage & Management Systemincluding Integration with Existing Rfid, Ebs & other Platform of Dpa and Comprehensive Annualmaintenance Contract of Complete Weighbridges & Associated it Systems for the Period of Three(03) Years, Inside Cargo Jetty Area of Deendayal Port, Kandla
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 04-04-2025 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 05-05-2025 14:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 05-05-2025 14:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 389, 822
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections