Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of 04 no Passenger Elevator(Lift) for Newly Constructed Auditorium and Block C at Pataliputra Rail Parisar Digha Patna.
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 18 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140116477
Notice Ref. No.: EL-C-N-MHX-ETEN-13-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 11568527.32
Tender EMD: ₹ 231400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, supply, installation testing & commissioning of 01 of Machine Room Less (MRL) Passenger Elevator as per following speciï¬cation; Capacity & speed-1020 kg.(15 passenger) Passenger lift speed 1mps; Drive-Variable voltage variable Frequency Drive; Operation-Micro processor based simplex collective Selective control with provision of attendent control;separate landing push button Box for all Landings with dotmatrix indicator; Stops & Openings- 4 stop/4 opening; Car Enclosure-Stainless steel...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11568527.32
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 13:07
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/05/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 231400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections