Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing commissioning of 01 No of 1...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing commissioning of 01 No of 100 Watt CO2 Laser Gun with its complete control system with integrations of existing machine hardware & software for Sheet Fed Micro Perforatio... in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 130427363).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing commissioning of 01 No of 100 Watt CO2 Laser Gun with its complete control system with integrations of existing machine hardware & software for Sheet Fed Micro Perforatio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing commissioning of 01 No of 100 Watt CO2 Laser Gun with its complete control system with integrations of existing machine hardware & software for Sheet Fed Micro Perforatio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing commissioning of 01 No of 100 Watt CO2 Laser Gun with its complete control system with integrations of existing machine hardware & software for Sheet Fed Micro Perforatio...

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130427363

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation, Testing commissioning of 01 No of 100 Watt CO2 Laser Gun with its complete control system with integrations of existing machine hardware & software for Sheet Fed Micro Perforation Machine in DSB section at India Security Press, Nashik Road, Maharastra-422101 Supply, Installation, Testing commissioning of 01 No of 100 Watt CO2 Laser Gun with its complete control system with integrations of existing machine hardware & software for Sheet Fed Micro Perforation Machine in DSB section at India Security Press, Nashik Road, Maharastra-422101

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections