Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Successful Commissionin...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Successful Commissioning of 3 Nos. Clear Water Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pumping Sets, (50% Standby), each Capable of Discharge 48.23 Lps, at 37.00 Mtr. Hea... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 194417 | Ref ID: 144604124). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5011000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.00.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Successful Commissioning of 3 Nos. Clear Water Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pumping Sets, (50% Standby), each Capable of Discharge 48.23 Lps, at 37.00 Mtr. Hea... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Successful Commissioning of 3 Nos. Clear Water Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pumping Sets, (50% Standby), each Capable of Discharge 48.23 Lps, at 37.00 Mtr. Hea... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Successful Commissioning of 3 Nos. Clear Water Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pumping Sets, (50% Standby), each Capable of Discharge 48.23 Lps, at 37.00 Mtr. Hea...

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144604124

Notice Ref. No.: 194417

Tender Value: ₹ 5011000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing And Successful Commissioning Of 3 Nos. Clear Water Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pumping Sets, (50% Standby), Each Capable Of Discharge 48.23 Lps, At 37.00 Mtr. Head Coupled With Suitable Electric Motors Including Entire Assembly For Delivery Manifold Along With Non-Return Valves And Sluice Valves, Control Panel, Cables, Protection Devices And All Other Civil, Mechanical And Electrical Works Including Transportation And All Other Associated Works &Design, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Testing And Trial Run For 12 Months From The Date Of Charging Of Electriesub Station Suitable For Feeding Power Supply In 8 Mld Wtp, Two Nos. 33Kv /0.415 Kv-160 Kva Capacity. Outdoor Transformer (Including 100% Stand By), Suitable Power Distribution Transformer Panel, Disc/ Pin Insulator, Lightening Arrestor, Ab Switch, D.O., Dp Structure Ete, And Lighting Arrangement In Sub Station Along With All Related Complete Works As Per Site Condition With Safety Arrangement Work Completion Period 06 Months With 03 Month Testing & Trial Run Thereafter 09 Month Operation & Maintenance Under Dallirajhara Urban Piped Water Supply Scheme At Dallirajhara, District Balod (C.G.)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 6
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 2 Jul, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 20 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 21 Jul, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 21 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 16d 1h 15m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections