Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing And Maintenance Of Three Di...

The MANIPAL ACADEMY OF HIGHER EDUCATION (MAHE), KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing And Maintenance Of Three Dimensional -3D Multi-Head Extrusion Printer To Manipal School Of Life Sciences Department Of Mahe Manipal, Udupi (2Nd Call) in Manipal, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 54758 | Ref ID: 138128321). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1650000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41250.00.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing And Maintenance Of Three Dimensional -3D Multi-Head Extrusion Printer To Manipal School Of Life Sciences Department Of Mahe Manipal, Udupi (2Nd Call) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing And Maintenance Of Three Dimensional -3D Multi-Head Extrusion Printer To Manipal School Of Life Sciences Department Of Mahe Manipal, Udupi (2Nd Call) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing And Maintenance Of Three Dimensional -3D Multi-Head Extrusion Printer To Manipal School Of Life Sciences Department Of Mahe Manipal, Udupi (2Nd Call)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138128321

Notice Ref. No.: MAHE/2025-26/IND0009

Tender Value: ₹ 1650000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 41250.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing And Maintenance Of Three Dimensional -3D Multi-Head Extrusion Printer To Manipal School Of Life Sciences Department Of Mahe Manipal, Udupi (2Nd Call)
Category: GOODS
EMD: 41250.00
Est Amt: 1650000.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections