Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissupply, Installat...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissupply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ceiling Mounted Inverter Type 4 Way Cassette Air Conditioner of Capacity 2 Tr of 5 Star Rated Cooling Capacit... in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40255264A | Ref ID: 132961591).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissupply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ceiling Mounted Inverter Type 4 Way Cassette Air Conditioner of Capacity 2 Tr of 5 Star Rated Cooling Capacit...

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132961591

Notice Ref. No.: 40255264A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, Testing and commisSupply, installation, Testing and commissioning of ceiling mounted inverter type 4 way cassette air conditioner of capacity 2 TR of 5 star rated cooling capacity 7100 W, R 32 refrigerant with 100%copper condenser outdoor unit Fan motor should be propeller BLDC type, operating voltage 220 VAC, 50Hz. High head drain pump should be provided for proper drainage of condensed dew drops generated from evaporation. Suitable Copper Pipe of each 20 Mtrs along with insulation foaming, 2.5Sqmm 4 Core Copper Wire and suitable stands of OD Units and CPVC Pipe for Drain 20 Mtrs for each unit. Outdoor unit fins should be corrosion resistance heat exchanger protective coat for the saline climate similar to Blue star model No ID324MBTUR1. make Hitachi, Diakin, Blue star or similar
Supply, installation, Testing and commissioning of ceiling mounted inverter type 4 way casse tte air conditioner of capacity 2 TR of 5 star rated cooling capacity 7100 W, R 32 refrigerant with 100%copp er condenser outdoor unit Fan motor should be propeller BLDC type, operating voltage 220 VAC, 50Hz. Hig h head drain pump should be provided for proper drainage of condensed dew drops generated from evapor ation. Suitable Copper Pipe of each 20 Mtrs along with insulation foaming, 2.5Sqmm 4 Core Copper Wire a nd suitable stands of OD Units and CPVC Pipe for Drain 20 Mtrs for each unit. Outdoor unit fins should be co rrosion resistance heat exchanger protective coat for the saline climate similar to Blue star model No ID324 MBTUR1. make Hitachi, Diakin, Blue star or similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2025 17:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee PCEE/MLG, NFR Assam 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections