Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Yard Cctv Surveillance System in Phase i over 9 Stations in Kharagpur Division.
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138347810
Notice Ref. No.: ST-OT-Yard-CCTV-KGP-Ph_I
Tender Value: ₹ 23598949.63
Tender EMD: ₹ 268000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scope of work includes Supply of 3 KVA online UPS, Trenching, Transportation, Laying, Micro Tunnelling through Horizontal directional drilling (HDD) machine, Supply, transportation and ï¬xing of Galvanised Iron Pipe including drawing of cables inside the pipe, Supply of HDPE pipe, Blowing/Drawing/Pulling of OFC cable through already laid HDPE duct, Laying of HDPE duct in trench, Supply and erection of Full Apparatus Case, Supply of 6 Core Armoured Mono mode OFC, Supply of PVC insulated 3 Core 2...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23598949.63
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/03/2026 16:20
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 268000.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections