Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Wirele...

The LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI NATIONAL ACADEMY OF ADMINISTRATION (LBSNAA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Wireless Solution, Qty: 1 Years, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6459200 | Ref ID: 122801547).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for supply installation configuration and commissioning of Ruckus Wireless LAN controller, Wireless Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for supply installation configuration and commissioning of Ruckus Wireless LAN controller, Wireless Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Wireless Solution, Qty: 1 Years, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122801547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6459200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Wireless Solution including Wireless Controller, Wireless AP, integration with existing network switches, wireless security configuration
BOQ Title: Tender for supply installation configuration and commissioning of Ruckus Wireless LAN controller, Wireless Controller
Item Title: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Wireless Solution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Years
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 16-07-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tender for supply installation configuration and commissioning of Ruckus Wireless LAN controller
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Controller

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections