Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Water Pur...

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DAKSHIN DINAJPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Water Purifier Machine in Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMDD_5019905_1 | Ref ID: 147818669). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Water Purifier Machine

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147818669

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIQ No. 119 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning Water Purifier Machine including necessary fittings, inlet_outlet pipeline, electrical connection from nearest switchboard and suitable heavy-duty protective iron guard, complete in all respects
Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DAKSHIN DINAJPUR||ADM-GENERAL||POcumDWO-DAKSHIN DINAJPUR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections