Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Water ...

The RAJASTHAN COUNCIL OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (RCEE), GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Water Ionizer Machines at Various Site of Block Siwana, Balotra in Siwana, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ELEDU_506406_1 | Ref ID: 127872186).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Water Ionizer Machines at Various Site of Block Siwana, Balotra

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127872186

Notice Ref. No.: 675/09.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1900000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of WATER IONIZER MACHINES At Various site of block Siwana, Balotra
Category: Machineries
Organisation Chain: ELEMENTARY EDUCATION
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machineries
Sub Category: WATER IONIZER MACHINES
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections