Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of wall t...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of wall type Split air conditioners, Qty: 40 Units, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6879785 | Ref ID: 129932770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender Document for Supply and Installation of AC and Stabilizer along with accessories, Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender Document for Supply and Installation of AC and Stabilizer along with accessories, Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of wall type Split air conditioners, Qty: 40 Units, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129932770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6879785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material of Condenser & Evaporator copper coils, Cooling capacity - Minimum 2.0 Ton, Latest BEE 5-star, Eco-friendly refrigerants, Cooling Only, Inverter Technology_Minimum length of copper pipe 3 Mtrs and suitable connecting electrical cable
BOQ Title: Tender Document for Supply and Installation of AC and Stabilizer along with accessories, Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, ...
Item Title: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of wall type Split air conditioners
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-11-2025 7:19 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: Tender Document for Supply and Installation of AC and Stabilizer along with accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections