Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Wall M...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Wall Mountable Remote Controllable Hvac Units (Cool/Heat Invertor) of 1.5 Tonne Capacity and Electric Convector Heating Panels for the Water Testing ... in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_15597_1 | Ref ID: 114862194). The estimated tender value is ₹ 633000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12660.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components And Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components And Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Wall Mountable Remote Controllable Hvac Units (Cool/Heat Invertor) of 1.5 Tonne Capacity and Electric Convector Heating Panels for the Water Testing ...

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114862194

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT No PHE-K/e-NIT/216 of 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 633000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12660

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of wall mountable remote controllable HVAC units (Cool/Heat invertor) of 1.5 tonne capacity and Electric convector heating panels for the Water Testing Laboratory section at PHE Kargil.
Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PHE/I and FC - Ladakh||PWD Department - Kargil||PHE - Kargil
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 660
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 33, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections