Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vrla Smf Type Battery Set at Jetpur and Jambuva Sub-Sldc as Per Technical Specification.
Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145120992
Notice Ref. No.: SLDC/SCADA/26-27/JTPJMB/VRLABAT/2735
Tender Value: ₹ 4410840.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 40000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vrla Smf Type Battery Set at Jetpur and Jambuva Sub-Sldc as Per Technical Specification.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 14-07-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 31-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 31-07-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 40, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180
Notice Documents
Technical-Specification-and-Scope-of-work.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections