Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Voip-B...

The MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Voip-Based Ip-Pbx System, Network Infrastructure, Dual-Wan Firewall, and Related Works at 86 Strada Grigore Alexandrescu, Sector 2, Bucharest, Romani... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MEA_824098_1 | Ref ID: 132880012).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Voip-Based Ip-Pbx System, Network Infrastructure, Dual-Wan Firewall, and Related Works at 86 Strada Grigore Alexandrescu, Sector 2, Bucharest, Romani...

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132880012

Notice Ref. No.: BUC/ADMN/885/01/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of VoIP-Based IP-PBX System, Network Infrastructure, Dual-WAN Firewall, and Related Works at 86 Strada Grigore Alexandrescu, Sector 2, Bucharest, Romania
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Ministry of External Affairs||EOI BUCHAREST(ROMANIA) - MEA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 21
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections