Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Virt...

The NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS (NCSM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Virtual Reality Theatre with Three Years Onsite Comprehensive Maintenance at National Science Centre, Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NCSM_847120_1 | Ref ID: 114054646). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 475000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components And Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components And Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Virtual Reality Theatre with Three Years Onsite Comprehensive Maintenance at National Science Centre, Delhi

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114054646

Notice Ref. No.: NSCD/18011/E-Tender-28/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 19000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 475000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Virtual Reality Theatre with Three Years Onsite Comprehensive Maintenance at National Science Centre, Delhi
Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Organisation Chain: National Council of Science Museums||National Science Centre-New Delhi - NCSM
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Sub Category: SITC of Virtual Reality Theatre
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 90, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections