Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Various Railnet Network Equipments at Various Offices / Depots and Provision of Voip Based Train Control Communication System in Entire Mumbai Divis...
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025
Deadline: 21 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114908351
Notice Ref. No.: CR-BB-TELE-2025-03
Tender Value: ₹ 84527449.74
Tender EMD: ₹ 572700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, Testing and commissioning of various Railnet network equipments at various offices / depots and provision of VoIP based Train Control Communication System in entire Mumbai Division except CSMT - Kurla control section."
Supply of L3 switch with 48 ports optical 10G and minimum 4 ports optical 100G as per technical speciï¬cation in chapter III of tender document. All ports will be loaded with compatible SFP modules. Inspection by RITES. 02 02 4.00 Numbers 40000.00 160000.00 AT Par 160000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 84527449.74
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TELE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/02/2025 17:42
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 572700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections