Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Various Network Equipments to Provide Data Connectivity and Provision of other Telecom Assets at Various Locations/Offices/Buildings in Mumbai Divisi...
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 30 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142826827
Notice Ref. No.: CR-BB-TELE-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 18804716.85
Tender EMD: ₹ 376100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, Testing and commissioning of various network equipments to provide data connectivity and provision of other telecom assets at various locations/offices/buildings in Mumbai division.
Supply of 8 port (manageable) Field Switches with 8 numbers of 10/100 BASE-T with PoE and 2 SFP 1000 Mbps Uplink ports (All SFP ports loaded with SFP Modules for SM), as per clause no. 14. 0 (III) of RDSO Spec RDSO/SPN/TC/65/ 2021 Version 6.0 or latest. Inspection by Consignee. 02 02 5.00 Numbers 5658.22 28291.10 AT Par 28291.10
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18804716.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2026 17:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 376100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections