Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Various Network Equipments to Provide Data Connectivity and Provision of other Telecom Assets at Various Locations/Offices in Mumbai Division.
Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025
Deadline: 24 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126819302
Notice Ref. No.: CR-BB-TELE-2025-48
Tender Value: ₹ 9974034.89
Tender EMD: ₹ 199500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 8 port (manageable) Field Switches with 8 numbers of 10/100 BASE-T with PoE and 2 SFP 1000 Mbps Uplink ports (All SFP ports loaded with SFP Modules for SM), 14.0 (III) of RDSO Spec RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021 Version 6.0 or latest. Inspection by consignee. 02 02 30.00 Pair 14823.66 444709.80 AT Par 444709.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9974034.89
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/09/2025 11:38
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 199500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections