Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Variou...

The HARYANA STATE AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD (HSAMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Various Electronic Weighbridges of 100 Mt Capacity, Pit Less Platform Size 16.00 X 3.00 Mtr. Including Civil Work in Ngm Extension at Hodal, Extensio... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_526631_1 | Ref ID: 142658477). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23817203, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 476344.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Various Electronic Weighbridges of 100 Mt Capacity, Pit Less Platform Size 16.00 X 3.00 Mtr. Including Civil Work in Ngm Extension at Hodal, Extensio...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142658477

Notice Ref. No.: 202676C06CA2 C28E 4108 9F37 8BEB63906A85865HSA

Tender Value: ₹ 23817203

Tender EMD: ₹ 476344

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of various Electronic weighbridges of 100 MT capacity, pit less platform size 16.00 x 3.00 Mtr. including civil work in NGM Extension at Hodal, Extension of NGM at Hodal (99 Acre), NGM Hassanpur in Dist
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Gurugram Circle||Faridabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Mandi Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 76, 344
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 38, 17, 203
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections