Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum...

The OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LIFT IRRIGATION DIVISION, GORAKHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum pump set (10 HP capacity, 3-phase LT supply, +/-10, 1440 RPM) for primming of 40/20 cusec pump sets with required pipeline, foundation and oth... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 24/A.L.I.C.G.O./2026-27 | Ref ID: 147687225). The estimated tender value is ₹ 958000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19160.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum pump set (10 HP capacity, 3-phase LT supply, +/-10, 1440 RPM) for primming of 40/20 cusec pump sets with required pipeline, foundation and oth... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum pump set (10 HP capacity, 3-phase LT supply, +/-10, 1440 RPM) for primming of 40/20 cusec pump sets with required pipeline, foundation and oth... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum pump set (10 HP capacity, 3-phase LT supply, +/-10, 1440 RPM) for primming of 40/20 cusec pump sets with required pipeline, foundation and oth...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147687225

Notice Ref. No.: 24/A.L.I.C.G.O./2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 958000

Tender EMD: ₹ 19160

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum pump set (10 HP capacity, 3-phase LT supply, +/-10, 1440 RPM) for primming of 40/20 cusec pump sets with required pipeline, foundation and other arrangement as per site at Construction of flood water Pumping Station near village Kalyanpur, at KM 18.20 of Machhligaon Algatpur Bund on right Bank of Rohin river, Dist- Gorakhpur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections