Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum...

The SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum Coating Unit for Thermal Evaporation at School of Electronics and Communication Engineering, Smvdu, Kakryal, Katra in Katra, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SM_297679_1 | Ref ID: 131712658).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum Coating Unit for Thermal Evaporation at School of Electronics and Communication Engineering, Smvdu, Kakryal, Katra

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131712658

Notice Ref. No.: SMVDU/SoECE/Tenders/25/35

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Vacuum Coating Unit for Thermal Evaporation at School of Electronics and Communication Engineering, SMVDU, Kakryal, Katra
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI UNIVERSITY||REGISTRAR SMVDU||ENGINEERING WING SMVDU
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections