Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum C...

The HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED (HOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum Circuit Breaker, Qty: 2 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6691117 | Ref ID: 126458047).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type as per IS 13118 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type as per IS 13118 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum Circuit Breaker, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126458047

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6691117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF VACUUM CIRCUIT BREAKER
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 16-09-2025 7:51 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type as per IS 13118, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Vacuum Circuit Breaker - Outdoor Type - Rated Voltage up to and Including 72.5 KV as per IS 13118, Air Circuit Breaker, Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB), MCB - Miniature Circuit -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections