Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of urnit...

The BIHAR INSTITUTE OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (BIPARD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of urniture, Book Storage Units and Interactive Panel for Library Hall at Dakshta Bhawan, 3rd Floor BIPARD Patna. in Jehanabad, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141179058).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of urniture, Book Storage Units and Interactive Panel for Library Hall at Dakshta Bhawan, 3rd Floor BIPARD Patna. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of urniture, Book Storage Units and Interactive Panel for Library Hall at Dakshta Bhawan, 3rd Floor BIPARD Patna. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of urniture, Book Storage Units and Interactive Panel for Library Hall at Dakshta Bhawan, 3rd Floor BIPARD Patna.

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 17 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141179058

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to tender for the Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of urniture, Book Storage Units and Interactive Panel for Library Hall at Dakshta Bhawan, 3rd Floor BIPARD Patna.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections