Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning/ Upgradatio...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning/ Upgradation of Retrofitting and Complete Electro-Mechanical Refurbishment of Existing Main Incomer of 33/11 Kv and Bus Couplers Air Circuit Breakers (Acb... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_135104_2 | Ref ID: 140141575). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3839720, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76800.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning/ Upgradation of Retrofitting and Complete Electro-Mechanical Refurbishment of Existing Main Incomer of 33/11 Kv and Bus Couplers Air Circuit Breakers (Acb...

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140141575

Notice Ref. No.: Electrical Division HPPWD Palampur

Tender Value: ₹ 3839720

Tender EMD: ₹ 76800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning/ Upgradation of Retrofitting and complete electro-mechanical refurbishment of existing Main Incomer of 33/11 KV and Bus Couplers Air Circuit Breakers (ACB) 3200 Amp capacity to Main Control area of 500 B
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-May-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 76, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 39, 720
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections