Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Upgra...

The INDIAN TELEPHONE INDUSTRIES (ITI) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Upgradation of Local Area Network Active and Passive Components in Amd Headquarter Hyderabad, Six Regional Centres of Amd Located at New Delhi, Beng... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3364 | Ref ID: 140947556). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1221094.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network /Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network /Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Upgradation of Local Area Network Active and Passive Components in Amd Headquarter Hyderabad, Six Regional Centres of Amd Located at New Delhi, Beng...

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140947556

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MKTG/MSP/HYD/2026-27/AMD/7578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1221094

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Supply2c Installation2c Testing and Commissioning for Upgradation of Local Area Network Active and Passive Components in Amd Headquarter Hyderabad2c Six Regional Centres of Amd Located at New Delhi2c Bengaluru2c Jamshedpur2c Shillong2c Jaipur and Nagpur2c Sectional Office at Thiruvananthapuram and Lab Stores at Hyderabad2e Integration of Supplied Devices with Existing Setup2e Warranty with Onsite Support at the Upgraded Locations for a Period of 3 Years
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Network /Communication Equipments
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 28-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2026 11:10 AM
EMD: 1221094
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections