Tender for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ultras...

The OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, SON MECHANICAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION, VARANASI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ultrasonic flow meter system for pumps number 3 and 4 and other auxiliary equipment at Mardah Pumping Station, Ghazipur district. in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134070068).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ultrasonic flow meter system for pumps number 3 and 4 and other auxiliary equipment at Mardah Pumping Station, Ghazipur district. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ultrasonic flow meter system for pumps number 3 and 4 and other auxiliary equipment at Mardah Pumping Station, Ghazipur district. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ultrasonic flow meter system for pumps number 3 and 4 and other auxiliary equipment at Mardah Pumping Station, Ghazipur district.

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134070068

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ultrasonic flow meter system for pumps number 3 and 4 and other auxiliary equipment at Mardah Pumping Station, Ghazipur district. (As per Bill of Quantities) under Devkali Pump Canal Phase-2 (Mardah Pump Canal) Rehabilitation Project

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections