Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Two St...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Two Stage Gas Burner Max Gas in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L2255636A | Ref ID: 121011816).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Two Stage Gas Burner Max Gas

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121011816

Notice Ref. No.: L2255636A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PAC Item: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Two Stage Gas burner Max Gas 350 PAB TL (Two Stage) (Blast tube Length 335 mm) complete with maximum inlet pressure of 300 mBar a nd for LPG firing at a maximum inlet pressure of 200 mBar with the following accessories: 1) Burner with bl ast tube 2) Combustion head 3) Mounting flange with gasket 4) Blower with Fan and motor, 5) Safety contr ols 6) Ignition transformer and electrodes & cables 7) Burner controller with base 8) Flame Sensor (Ionizatio n Probe) 9) Gas train (Dung?s Multiblock MBZRDLE 405) complete with: n degree 1 electronic safety valve class A, n degree 1 electronic adjusting valve class A, n degree 1 min gas pressure switch n degree 1 Inbuil t gas governor 10) Air pressure switch 11) Standard control panel 12) Firing head setting device as per Tec hnical Specifications attached. MAKES/BRANDS: M/s. STG Heating Pvt. Ltd. Only. Note: 1) The firm should su bmit an OEM Certificate or an Authorized Dealership Certificate or Proof of Purchase from OEM or Dealer an d necessary test certificates along with materials for acceptance. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2025 12:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/06/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/E/EMS/UBL, SWR Karnataka 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections