Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Three ...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Three Phase Industrial Type Sockets for Mechanized Loading Machine in Godown at Fsd Sitarampur under do Durgapur. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCI_871031_1 | Ref ID: 123530253).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Three Phase Industrial Type Sockets for Mechanized Loading Machine in Godown at Fsd Sitarampur under do Durgapur.

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123530253

Notice Ref. No.: EE/WB/04/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 148280

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of three phase industrial type sockets for mechanized loading machine in godown at FSD Sitarampur under DO Durgapur.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, West Bengal, FCI, MFPD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 48, 280

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections