Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Three ...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Three Phase Industrial Type Sockets for Mechanized Loading Machine in Godowns and Installation of Flood Lights at Fsd Behrampore under D.O., Murshida... in Berhampore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCI_848250_2 | Ref ID: 114446897). The estimated tender value is ₹ 350876, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7020.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Three Phase Industrial Type Sockets for Mechanized Loading Machine in Godowns and Installation of Flood Lights at Fsd Behrampore under D.O., Murshida...

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114446897

Notice Ref. No.: EE/WB/12/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 350876

Tender EMD: ₹ 7020

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of three phase industrial type sockets for mechanized loading machine in godowns and installation of Flood lights at FSD Behrampore under D.O., Murshidabad
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, West Bengal, FCI, MFPD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 020
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 50, 876
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections