Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecom Works in Connection with Shifting of Control Office in Bhavnagar Division.
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026
Deadline: 10 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135963369
Notice Ref. No.: 56-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 5880842.51
Tender EMD: ₹ 117600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 230V AC/48V DC 50 Amp with 25A (2+1) SMPS based power plant battery charger for VRLA batteries as per RDSO spec No. RDSO/SPN/TL/23/99 (ver. 4.0) with latest amdt. 2 2 1.00 Numbers 55927.48 55927.48 AT Par 55927.48
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5880842.51
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/02/2026 20:44
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 117600.00
Notice Documents
GCC-2022-uptoACS10_merged_compressed.pdf
CHECKLISTFORTENDERERmorethan50Lacs.pdf
SignedJPOBVPDivisionforundertakingdiggingworkinthevicinityofSTandElectricalcablesmerged..pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections