Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecom Material (Ofc-Based Telecom Infrastructure) in Connection with Ratlam Division - Upgradation and Replacement of Telecom Passenger Amenities A...
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 28 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140118188
Notice Ref. No.: SnT-RTM-26-Tele-07
Tender Value: ₹ 40443206.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 808900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Telecom material (OFC-Based Telecom Infrastructure) in connection with Ratlam division - Upgradation and Replacement of Telecom passenger amenities and various facilities at various stations (Simhastha 2028).
SOR Supply:-Pawasa: Provision of new "B" class station between UJN and PLW in connection with Simhastha 2028 (PID:-15.05.16.25.3.54.012) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A2-NS Item Supply:- Pawasa B Class Stn 325507.47 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 325507.47 AT Par 325507.47
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 40443206.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 13:38
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 808900.00
Notice Documents
GCCLatestCorrectionSlipMar2026_1.pdf
LatestSimilarNatureofWorkCCESirMar26_1.pdf
CCELetterdt101023for4x48OFC_1.pdf
RailwayBoardPolicyLetterDt020120262MtrDepth_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections