Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Teleco...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecom Material in Connection with Ujjain - Upgradation, Augmentation and Replacement of Telecom Passenger Amenities and Information System to Facil... in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SnT-RTM-25-Tele-09 | Ref ID: 128348026). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42733772.92, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 363700.00.

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecom Material in Connection with Ujjain - Upgradation, Augmentation and Replacement of Telecom Passenger Amenities and Information System to Facil...

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128348026

Notice Ref. No.: SnT-RTM-25-Tele-09

Tender Value: ₹ 42733772.92

Tender EMD: ₹ 363700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Telecom material in connection with Ujjain - Upgradation, augmentation and replacement of Telecom passenger amenities and Information System to facilitate Divyangjan.
A1-Supply Items 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 23308.64 (-) 14.26 19984.83 Description:- B1-Execution Items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-XS-NS Schedule 42571074.48 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 27921955.20 AT Par 27921955.20 Description:- A2-Supply items 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 14649119.28 AT Par 14649119.28 Description:- B2-Execution items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 42733772.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/10/2025 17:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 363700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections