Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecom Material in Connection with Nagda-Bhopal, Ujjain-Indore, Chittaurgarh-Ratlam-Khandwa Section: Provision of End-To-End Dark Fiber Connectivity F...
Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025
Deadline: 19 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118169282
Notice Ref. No.: SnT-RTM-25-Tele-02
Tender Value: ₹ 15204278.59
Tender EMD: ₹ 226000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Telecom material in connection with Nagda-Bhopal, Ujjain-Indore, Chittaurgarh-Ratlam-Khandwa section: Provision of end-to-end dark fiber connectivity for UFSBI and BPAC using media auto changeover.
Supply of Permanently Lubricated (PLB) High density polyethylene (HDPE) Telecom duct for use as underground cable conduits -40/33 mm as per RDSO speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/TC/45/2013 Rev.2.0 amnd 1 & 2 or latest. Each km of HDPE duct should have2 no End Plugs, 2 no Cable sealing plugs, and 2 no plastic couplers slip fit/push fit type etc. 2 2 4500.00 Metre 20.39 91755.00 AT Par 91755.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15204278.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2025 11:43
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 226000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections