Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecom Items in Connection with Provision of Electronic Coach Guidance System at Bhavnagar Para (Bvp), Sihor (Sojn), Songadh (Sgd), Dhola Jn. (Dlj), ...
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026
Deadline: 17 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136536003
Notice Ref. No.: 58-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 45756822.81
Tender EMD: ₹ 378800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Telecom items in connection with Provision of Electronic Coach Guidance system at Bhavnagar Para (BVP), Sihor (SOJN), Songadh (SGD), Dhola Jn. (DLJ), Botad Jn. (BTD), Keshod (KSD), Junagadh (JND), Gondal (GDL) and Porbandar (PBR) stations of Bhavnagar Division.
Supply of Central Data Controller Unit conforming to system requirement as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/ SPN/ TC/108/ 2019Rev.0.0 with Amdt-1 or latest. The control console shall have main and standby CPU to work in standby mode, one Nos. of 1 KVAUPS with two independent batteries, two LCD monitor [19inch], CCU Rack, KVM Switch, CDS [Layer 3 12 Port Switch of make CISCO, HP, Juniper, Brocade, Avaya, Extreme, Netgear, D-link]and other accessories, housed in a standard size cabinet along with driving Software for integrated passenger information system as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/ SPN/ TC/108/ 2019 Rev.0.0 with Amdt-1 or latest. this includes supply and installation of SW for Announcement system with necessary interface and announcement recording [Hindi/English/ Regional language fresh studio copy of voice ï¬les.] as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/ SPN/ TC/108/ 2019 Rev.0.0 with Amdt-1 or latest. [the same to be interfaced with existing audio and video system installed at the station. The software should support all types of display/announcements by merely adding necessary hardware in future [single/multiline arrival/departure train information display boards, single sided/double sided, CGDB, AGDB, LCD/LED/Plasma TVs etc. 2 2 11.00 Numbers 45880.26 504682.86 AT Par 504682.86
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 45756822.81
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2026 15:55
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 378800.00
Notice Documents
GCC-2022-uptoACS10_merged_compressed.pdf
SignedJPOBVPDivisionforundertakingdiggingworkinthevicinityofSTandElectricalcablesmerged..pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections