Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecom Items in Connection with Provision of Electronic Coach Guidance System at Bhavnagar Terminus (Bvc), Veraval (Vrl), Junagadh (Jnd), Jetalsar (...
Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025
Deadline: 17 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128351153
Notice Ref. No.: 38-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 68769950.09
Tender EMD: ₹ 493900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Telecom items in connection with Provision of Electronic Coach Guidance system at Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC), Veraval (VRL), Junagadh (JND), Jetalsar (JLR), Joravarnagar (JVN), Ranpur (RUR), Maliya Hatina (MLHA), Kukavav (KKV), Chital (CTL), Khijadiya (KJV), Lathi (LAT) and Upleta (UA) stations of Bhavnagar Division.
Supply of HDPE duct 40/33 mm as per RDSO speciï¬cation no. RDSO/ SPN / TC / 45/2013 Rev.2 or latest 2 2 8500.00 Metre 29.13 247605.00 AT Par 247605.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 68769950.09
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/10/2025 17:35
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 493900.00
Notice Documents
GCC-2022-uptoACS10_merged_compressed.pdf
CHECKLISTFORTENDERERmorethan50Lacs.pdf
SignedJPOBVPDivisionforundertakingdiggingworkinthevicinityofSTandElectricalcablesmerged..pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections