Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecom Gears in Connection with Redevelopment of Bhavnagar Terminus Station.
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 12 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139847291
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-SnT-BVP-Tele01of26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 8299381.76
Tender EMD: ₹ 166000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of HDPE duct 40/33 mm as per RDSO speciï¬cation no. RDSO/ SPN / TC / 45/2013 Rev.2 or latest. 2 2 8.00 Numbers 2681.08 21448.64 AT Par 21448.64
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8299381.76
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2026 17:25
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 166000.00
Notice Documents
GCC-2022-uptoACS10_merged_compressed.pdf
SignedJPOBVPDivisionforundertakingdiggingworkinthevicinityofSTandElectricalcablesmerged..pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections