Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecom Gears in Connection of Lothal Bhurkhi: Redevelopment of Station (Phase I) of Bhavnagar Division.
Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025
Deadline: 27 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127059197
Notice Ref. No.: 30-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 4402838.78
Tender EMD: ₹ 88100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 6 Core single mode armoured optical ï¬ber cable with required termination and accessories for connecting ï¬eld. OFC shall meet the technical parameter of RDSO speciï¬cation No. IRS:TC 55- 2006 Revision 1.0 or latest. 2 2 3000.00 Metre 66.56 199680.00 AT Par 199680.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4402838.78
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/09/2025 18:22
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 88100.00
Notice Documents
GCC-2022-uptoACS10_merged_compressed_1.pdf
SignedJPOBVPDivisionforundertakingdiggingworkinthevicinityofSTandElectricalcablesmerged..pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections