Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecom Gears in Connection with (I) Improvement of Telecom Cables in Various Non-Prcl Section of Bhavnagar Division and (Ii) Provision of Earthing A...
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140983237
Notice Ref. No.: DRMSnT-BVP-Tele02of26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 29804595.24
Tender EMD: ₹ 596100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Telecom gears in connection with (i) Improvement of Telecom cables in various non-PRCL section of Bhavnagar Division and (ii) Provision of Earthing arrangement & Surge Protection Device (SPDs) for OFC room Telecom Equipments &other S&T gears over Bhavnagar Division.
Supply of Thermo Shrink Cable Jointing Kit for Quad Cable of 0.9 mm as per the RDSO No. IRS/TC 77-2012 (Rev 3.0) with amdt. 1&2 or latest. 2 2 4300.00 Numbers 393.61 1692523.00 AT Par 1692523.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29804595.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 13:01
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 596100.00
Notice Documents
GCC-2022-uptoACS10_merged_compressed_1.pdf
CHECKLISTFORTENDERERmorethan50Lacs.pdf
SignedJPOBVPDivisionforundertakingdiggingworkinthevicinityofSTandElectricalcablesmerged..pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections