Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surgic...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surgical Operating Ophthalmic Microscope ( 04 Nos.) Along with Standard Accessories with 3 Years Warranty and 7 Years Cmc for Ophthalmology Departmen... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1195725_1 | Ref ID: 125097696).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surgical Operating Ophthalmic Microscope ( 04 Nos.) Along with Standard Accessories with 3 Years Warranty and 7 Years Cmc for Ophthalmology Departmen... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surgical Operating Ophthalmic Microscope ( 04 Nos.) Along with Standard Accessories with 3 Years Warranty and 7 Years Cmc for Ophthalmology Departmen... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surgical Operating Ophthalmic Microscope ( 04 Nos.) Along with Standard Accessories with 3 Years Warranty and 7 Years Cmc for Ophthalmology Departmen...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125097696

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_MCGM_1195725_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surgical Operating Ophthalmic Microscope ( 04 Nos.) along with Standard Accessories with 3 years Warranty and 7 years CMC for Ophthalmology department of various BMC Hospitals.E-Tender ID-2025_MCGM_1195725_1. AMENDMENT-1 Minutes of Pre-bid meeting Corrigendum-I Corrigendum-II Corrigendum-III Corrigendum-IV
Last Date of Submission : 28 August 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections